CHILLGUY trading volume history by exchange
On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), CHILLGUY perpetual futures traded $4.14M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $2.47M a day, and the busiest day was 1 Oct 2026 at $4.29M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
CHILLGUY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance62.4%
- KuCoin6.9%
- Bybit10.7%
- Bitget2.1%
- Gate14.2%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC3.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
CHILLGUY perp volume by exchange
29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.58M | 62.4% | $1.33M |
| Gate | $589K | 14.2% | $366K |
| Bybit | $444K | 10.7% | $186K |
| KuCoin | $285K | 6.9% | $175K |
| MEXC | $144K | 3.5% | $124K |
| Bitget | $86K | 2.1% | $64K |
| Aster | $6,926 | 0.2% | $20K |
CHILLGUY daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.14M | 7 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $1.97M | 7 | Binance 60.4% | |
| $1.78M | 7 | Binance 61.4% | |
| $2.64M | 7 | Binance 56.7% | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 54.8% | |
| $1.75M | 7 | Binance 55.6% | |
| $2.42M | 7 | Binance 55.7% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 53.7% | |
| $1.77M | 7 | Binance 55.9% | |
| $2.12M | 7 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $1.47M | 7 | Binance 48.8% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 50.3% | |
| $3.25M | 7 | Binance 51.6% | |
| $2.59M | 7 | Binance 58.0% | |
| $3.10M | 7 | Binance 57.3% | |
| $2.93M | 7 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $2.45M | 7 | Binance 54.8% | |
| $3.15M | 7 | Binance 56.8% | |
| $2.14M | 7 | Binance 47.5% | |
| $1.36M | 7 | Binance 44.9% | |
| $2.12M | 7 | Binance 49.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.06M | 7 | Binance 52.4% | |
| $2.93M | 7 | Binance 51.0% | |
| $2.46M | 7 | Binance 52.0% | |
| $1.83M | 7 | Binance 49.8% | |
| $2.31M | 7 | Binance 53.1% | |
| $3.33M | 7 | Binance 52.6% | |
| $4.29M | 5 | Binance 66.0% | |
| $2.67M | 5 | Binance 57.9% | |
| $2.73M | 5 | Binance 57.1% | |
| $3.12M | 5 | Binance 54.2% | |
| $2.12M | 4 | Binance 57.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CHILLGUY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the CHILLGUY volume history
How is CHILLGUY trading volume measured?
The server records every CHILLGUY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CHILLGUY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.