Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CHILLGUY trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), CHILLGUY perpetual futures traded $4.14M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $2.47M a day, and the busiest day was 1 Oct 2026 at $4.29M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CHILLGUY overview

CHILLGUY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance62.4%
  • KuCoin6.9%
  • Bybit10.7%
  • Bitget2.1%
  • Gate14.2%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC3.5%
Stacked area chart of CHILLGUY daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CHILLGUY perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.58M 62.4% $1.33M
Gate $589K 14.2% $366K
Bybit $444K 10.7% $186K
KuCoin $285K 6.9% $175K
MEXC $144K 3.5% $124K
Bitget $86K 2.1% $64K
Aster $6,926 0.2% $20K

CHILLGUY daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.14M7Binance 62.4%
$1.97M7Binance 60.4%
$1.78M7Binance 61.4%
$2.64M7Binance 56.7%
$1.17M7Binance 54.8%
$1.75M7Binance 55.6%
$2.42M7Binance 55.7%
$1.87M7Binance 53.7%
$1.77M7Binance 55.9%
$2.12M7Binance 58.1%
$1.47M7Binance 48.8%
$1.93M7Binance 50.3%
$3.25M7Binance 51.6%
$2.59M7Binance 58.0%
$3.10M7Binance 57.3%
$2.93M7Binance 58.1%
$2.45M7Binance 54.8%
$3.15M7Binance 56.8%
$2.14M7Binance 47.5%
$1.36M7Binance 44.9%
$2.12M7Binance 49.3%
not recorded——
$3.06M7Binance 52.4%
$2.93M7Binance 51.0%
$2.46M7Binance 52.0%
$1.83M7Binance 49.8%
$2.31M7Binance 53.1%
$3.33M7Binance 52.6%
$4.29M5Binance 66.0%
$2.67M5Binance 57.9%
$2.73M5Binance 57.1%
$3.12M5Binance 54.2%
$2.12M4Binance 57.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CHILLGUY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CHILLGUY/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CHILLGUY volume history

How is CHILLGUY trading volume measured?

The server records every CHILLGUY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CHILLGUY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.