Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ANIME trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), ANIME perpetual futures traded $2.06M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.83M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $55.58M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ANIME overview

ANIME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance66.7%
  • Bybit14.3%
  • Bitget5.4%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Hyperliquid3.9%
  • Gate1.6%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC5.5%
Stacked area chart of ANIME daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ANIME perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.38M 66.7% $8.54M
Bybit $295K 14.3% $1.66M
MEXC $114K 5.5% $190K
Bitget $111K 5.4% $851K
Hyperliquid $81K 3.9% $438K
KuCoin $45K 2.2% $195K
Gate $33K 1.6% $225K
Aster $7,806 0.4% $72K

ANIME daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.06M8Binance 66.7%
$1.76M8Binance 72.4%
$3.02M8Binance 76.6%
$4.08M8Binance 74.7%
$17.58M8Binance 68.9%
$55.58M8Binance 70.0%
$1.13M8Binance 66.3%
$1.42M8Binance 63.9%
$1.44M8Binance 59.1%
$994K8Binance 62.4%
$1.24M8Binance 63.6%
$1.25M8Binance 63.1%
not recorded——
$1.84M8Binance 62.6%
$1.11M8Binance 61.4%
$1.30M8Binance 60.3%
$1.09M8Binance 58.3%
$1.29M8Binance 55.4%
$2.14M8Binance 59.5%
$1.30M6Binance 75.8%
$2.04M6Binance 70.6%
$3.59M6Binance 73.4%
$1.72M6Binance 71.7%
$2.16M5Binance 71.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ANIME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ANIME/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ANIME volume history

How is ANIME trading volume measured?

The server records every ANIME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ANIME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.