Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

COW trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), COW perpetual futures traded $4.93M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 70.8%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $3.05M a day, and the busiest day was 27 Sep 2026 at $30.28M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days COW overview

COW daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance70.8%
  • Bybit17.1%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • KuCoin1.3%
  • Gate1.8%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.0%
Stacked area chart of COW daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

COW perp volume by exchange

30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.50M 70.8% $1.06M
Bybit $844K 17.1% $263K
Bitget $239K 4.8% $91K
MEXC $198K 4.0% $133K
Gate $91K 1.8% $20K
KuCoin $63K 1.3% $30K
Aster $4,098 0.1% $4,116

COW daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.93M7Binance 70.8%
$1.78M7Binance 64.9%
$808K7Binance 59.2%
$604K7Binance 58.6%
$987K7Binance 60.5%
$893K7Binance 60.0%
$1.20M7Binance 67.2%
$1.51M7Binance 66.0%
$849K7Binance 56.2%
$953K7Binance 59.1%
$1.04M7Binance 62.2%
$980K7Binance 58.0%
$915K7Binance 62.9%
$935K7Binance 71.4%
$1.46M7Binance 67.0%
$3.32M7Binance 72.0%
$1.81M7Binance 66.1%
$1.74M7Binance 64.5%
$1.71M7Binance 61.2%
$924K7Binance 63.1%
$1.02M7Binance 63.3%
$1.27M7Binance 70.1%
not recorded——
$2.77M7Binance 67.1%
$1.78M7Binance 65.5%
$1.89M7Binance 65.8%
$1.46M7Binance 70.3%
$1.73M7Binance 72.2%
$4.04M7Binance 61.0%
$3.33M5Binance 74.9%
$7.42M5Binance 73.1%
$6.55M5Binance 71.0%
$7.59M5Binance 69.6%
$30.28M4Binance 67.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its COW perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/COW/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the COW volume history

How is COW trading volume measured?

The server records every COW perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's COW perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.