Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

IDOL trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), IDOL perpetual futures traded $1.49M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $1.29M a day, and the busiest day was 23 Oct 2026 at $2.57M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days IDOL overview

IDOL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance81.2%
  • Bitget4.2%
  • KuCoin1.3%
  • Gate5.8%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC7.4%
Stacked area chart of IDOL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

IDOL perp volume by exchange

27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.21M 81.2% $1.15M
MEXC $110K 7.4% $111K
Gate $86K 5.8% $40K
Bitget $62K 4.2% $50K
KuCoin $19K 1.3% $29K
Aster $2,054 0.1% $3,836

IDOL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.49M6Binance 81.2%
$1.04M6Binance 83.7%
$1.41M6Binance 78.6%
$1.18M6Binance 83.4%
$2.57M6Binance 87.2%
$1.02M6Binance 81.7%
$954K6Binance 81.9%
$1.57M6Binance 87.0%
$1.54M6Binance 74.9%
$1.54M6Binance 83.2%
$1.59M6Binance 81.1%
$1.23M6Binance 85.0%
$2.49M6Binance 88.1%
$1.56M6Binance 86.3%
$1.85M6Binance 84.4%
$1.58M6Binance 87.9%
$1.09M6Binance 82.6%
$867K6Binance 79.2%
$1.14M6Binance 84.0%
not recorded——
$1.24M6Binance 83.3%
$1.10M6Binance 83.4%
$1.18M6Binance 84.9%
$1.01M6Binance 83.4%
$965K6Binance 84.0%
$1.02M6Binance 83.3%
$838K4Binance 94.3%
$802K4Binance 90.3%
$748K4Binance 87.2%
$1.17M4Binance 84.6%
$819K3Binance 92.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IDOL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/IDOL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the IDOL volume history

How is IDOL trading volume measured?

The server records every IDOL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IDOL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.