IDOL trading volume history by exchange
On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), IDOL perpetual futures traded $1.49M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $1.29M a day, and the busiest day was 23 Oct 2026 at $2.57M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
IDOL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance81.2%
- Bitget4.2%
- KuCoin1.3%
- Gate5.8%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC7.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
IDOL perp volume by exchange
27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.21M | 81.2% | $1.15M |
| MEXC | $110K | 7.4% | $111K |
| Gate | $86K | 5.8% | $40K |
| Bitget | $62K | 4.2% | $50K |
| KuCoin | $19K | 1.3% | $29K |
| Aster | $2,054 | 0.1% | $3,836 |
IDOL daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.49M | 6 | Binance 81.2% | |
| $1.04M | 6 | Binance 83.7% | |
| $1.41M | 6 | Binance 78.6% | |
| $1.18M | 6 | Binance 83.4% | |
| $2.57M | 6 | Binance 87.2% | |
| $1.02M | 6 | Binance 81.7% | |
| $954K | 6 | Binance 81.9% | |
| $1.57M | 6 | Binance 87.0% | |
| $1.54M | 6 | Binance 74.9% | |
| $1.54M | 6 | Binance 83.2% | |
| $1.59M | 6 | Binance 81.1% | |
| $1.23M | 6 | Binance 85.0% | |
| $2.49M | 6 | Binance 88.1% | |
| $1.56M | 6 | Binance 86.3% | |
| $1.85M | 6 | Binance 84.4% | |
| $1.58M | 6 | Binance 87.9% | |
| $1.09M | 6 | Binance 82.6% | |
| $867K | 6 | Binance 79.2% | |
| $1.14M | 6 | Binance 84.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.24M | 6 | Binance 83.3% | |
| $1.10M | 6 | Binance 83.4% | |
| $1.18M | 6 | Binance 84.9% | |
| $1.01M | 6 | Binance 83.4% | |
| $965K | 6 | Binance 84.0% | |
| $1.02M | 6 | Binance 83.3% | |
| $838K | 4 | Binance 94.3% | |
| $802K | 4 | Binance 90.3% | |
| $748K | 4 | Binance 87.2% | |
| $1.17M | 4 | Binance 84.6% | |
| $819K | 3 | Binance 92.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IDOL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the IDOL volume history
How is IDOL trading volume measured?
The server records every IDOL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IDOL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.