Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Cysic (CYS) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CYS perpetual futures traded $10.33M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.29M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $21.08M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CYS overview

CYS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance65.6%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Bybit15.8%
  • Bitget7.6%
  • Gate2.9%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC7.2%
Stacked area chart of CYS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CYS perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.77M 65.6% $4.98M
Bybit $1.63M 15.8% $1.16M
Bitget $783K 7.6% $732K
MEXC $740K 7.2% $432K
Gate $295K 2.9% $234K
KuCoin $81K 0.8% $114K
Aster $22K 0.2% $30K

CYS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$10.33M7Binance 65.6%
$21.08M7Binance 64.6%
$3.65M7Binance 70.6%
$5.46M7Binance 64.4%
$3.74M7Binance 66.5%
$5.73M7Binance 63.7%
$3.80M7Binance 59.0%
$1.71M7Binance 53.3%
$1.56M7Binance 54.2%
$2.49M7Binance 57.3%
not recorded——
$4.79M7Binance 62.5%
$3.03M7Binance 60.8%
$4.85M7Binance 62.0%
$2.44M7Binance 66.4%
$2.45M7Binance 61.1%
$9.58M7Binance 63.0%
$3.02M5Binance 70.8%
$4.48M5Binance 72.2%
$5.16M5Binance 71.9%
$6.81M5Binance 66.8%
$5.05M4Binance 74.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CYS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the CYS volume history

How is CYS trading volume measured?

The server records every CYS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CYS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.