Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

DGAI trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), DGAI perpetual futures traded $3.80M across 4 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 56.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $3.13M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $8.83M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days DGAI overview

DGAI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Gate24.4%
  • Bybit56.3%
  • Bitget7.2%
  • MEXC12.1%
Stacked area chart of DGAI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Gate Gate $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

DGAI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Bybit $2.14M 56.3% $1.38M
Gate $929K 24.4% $466K
MEXC $460K 12.1% $348K
Bitget $274K 7.2% $178K

DGAI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.80M4Bybit 56.3%
$1.63M4Bybit 51.1%
$2.58M4Bybit 52.8%
$2.14M4Bybit 60.8%
$2.19M4Bybit 67.3%
$2.29M4Bybit 56.7%
$1.96M4Bybit 63.0%
$2.87M4Bybit 79.6%
$1.71M4Bybit 56.4%
$2.46M4Bybit 49.0%
not recorded——
$1.20M4Gate 32.1%
$1.16M4Gate 33.8%
$2.86M4Bybit 43.2%
$2.96M4Bybit 50.0%
$7.10M4Bybit 52.7%
$2.71M4Bybit 79.1%
$3.49M3Bybit 80.9%
$3.41M3Bybit 70.1%
$3.80M3Bybit 76.3%
$4.51M3Bybit 79.0%
$8.83M3Bybit 96.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DGAI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/DGAI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the DGAI volume history

How is DGAI trading volume measured?

The server records every DGAI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Gate, MEXC, Bybit and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DGAI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.