Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MultiversX (EGLD) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), EGLD perpetual futures traded $4.18M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 61.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.66M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $19.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days EGLD overview

EGLD daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance61.7%
  • KuCoin2.0%
  • Bybit17.1%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • Gate5.4%
  • MEXC9.7%
Stacked area chart of EGLD daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

EGLD perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.58M 61.7% $4.49M
Bybit $712K 17.1% $2.33M
MEXC $406K 9.7% $719K
Gate $226K 5.4% $220K
Bitget $171K 4.1% $765K
KuCoin $85K 2.0% $566K

EGLD daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.18M6Binance 61.7%
$3.87M6Binance 55.3%
$6.57M6Binance 58.1%
$9.62M6Binance 50.5%
$7.59M6Binance 51.7%
$11.88M6Binance 48.4%
$19.95M6Binance 41.8%
$13.38M6Binance 41.8%
$6.33M6Binance 49.3%
$8.09M6Binance 56.7%
not recorded——
$12.78M6Binance 53.4%
$8.30M6Binance 55.2%
$8.72M6Binance 54.1%
$5.49M6Binance 48.7%
$7.14M6Binance 54.8%
$14.58M6Binance 53.6%
$10.40M4Binance 60.4%
$10.59M4Binance 63.9%
$9.51M4Binance 58.6%
$15.14M4Binance 58.4%
$8.77M4Binance 62.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its EGLD perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/EGLD/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the EGLD volume history

How is EGLD trading volume measured?

The server records every EGLD perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's EGLD perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.