Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

FOGO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), FOGO perpetual futures traded $5.28M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.48M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $10.05M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FOGO overview

FOGO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance73.8%
  • Bybit9.6%
  • Hyperliquid6.1%
  • Bitget5.9%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Gate1.4%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC2.5%
Stacked area chart of FOGO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FOGO perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.89M 73.8% $3.12M
Bybit $505K 9.6% $541K
Hyperliquid $324K 6.1% $211K
Bitget $314K 5.9% $217K
MEXC $132K 2.5% $138K
Gate $75K 1.4% $86K
KuCoin $23K 0.4% $41K
Aster $12K 0.2% $7,630

FOGO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.28M8Binance 73.8%
$2.16M8Binance 68.6%
$3.22M8Binance 71.8%
$2.26M8Binance 70.5%
$2.06M8Binance 72.0%
$6.79M8Binance 68.5%
$8.73M8Binance 73.3%
$2.43M8Binance 68.5%
$2.36M8Binance 69.6%
$1.91M8Binance 71.6%
$1.86M8Binance 71.0%
$2.09M8Binance 68.5%
not recorded——
$6.99M8Binance 64.0%
$3.66M8Binance 72.3%
$9.22M8Binance 76.8%
$2.66M8Binance 73.6%
$3.05M8Binance 70.9%
$4.79M8Binance 70.8%
$2.96M6Binance 71.7%
$3.82M6Binance 75.9%
$5.49M6Binance 74.8%
$9.24M6Binance 74.6%
$10.05M5Binance 75.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FOGO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FOGO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FOGO volume history

How is FOGO trading volume measured?

The server records every FOGO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Hyperliquid and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FOGO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.