Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Humanity Protocol (H) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), H perpetual futures traded $6.06M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 42.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.61M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $17.42M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days H overview

H daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance26.6%
  • Bybit9.9%
  • KuCoin42.1%
  • Gate11.2%
  • Bitget6.3%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC3.8%
Stacked area chart of H daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

H perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $2.55M 42.1% $3.74M
Binance $1.61M 26.6% $2.56M
Gate $676K 11.2% $874K
Bybit $601K 9.9% $1.37M
Bitget $382K 6.3% $671K
MEXC $233K 3.8% $307K
Aster $1,752 0.0% $4,995

H daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.06M7KuCoin 42.1%
$7.82M7KuCoin 36.8%
$8.21M7KuCoin 48.8%
$14.65M7KuCoin 35.5%
$10.44M7KuCoin 40.3%
$12.46M7KuCoin 35.1%
$7.04M7KuCoin 42.1%
$7.37M7KuCoin 42.6%
$12.79M7KuCoin 55.6%
$17.42M7KuCoin 35.0%
not recorded——
$8.21M7KuCoin 40.0%
$7.41M7KuCoin 46.2%
$8.17M7Binance 36.3%
$7.42M7KuCoin 44.2%
$9.38M7KuCoin 45.3%
$13.75M7KuCoin 43.6%
$7.65M5Binance 48.4%
$9.50M5Binance 52.3%
$6.44M5Binance 46.5%
$10.04M5Binance 44.2%
$9.68M4Binance 49.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its H perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/H/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the H volume history

How is H trading volume measured?

The server records every H perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's H perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.