Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Kamino (KMNO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), KMNO perpetual futures traded $7.75M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.62M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $24.58M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KMNO overview

KMNO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance73.9%
  • Bybit13.2%
  • Bitget5.8%
  • Gate1.1%
  • MEXC6.0%
Stacked area chart of KMNO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KMNO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.73M 73.9% $10.42M
Bybit $1.02M 13.2% $1.89M
MEXC $468K 6.0% $674K
Bitget $448K 5.8% $894K
Gate $87K 1.1% $157K

KMNO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.75M5Binance 73.9%
$21.39M5Binance 71.5%
$24.58M5Binance 73.1%
$12.72M5Binance 74.4%
$15.38M5Binance 75.3%
$11.40M5Binance 78.2%
$5.07M5Binance 79.3%
$4.58M5Binance 74.2%
$3.18M5Binance 79.5%
$4.96M5Binance 80.9%
not recorded——
$5.03M5Binance 76.9%
$3.52M5Binance 76.4%
$5.63M5Binance 75.8%
$2.70M5Binance 76.5%
$2.48M5Binance 74.2%
$6.63M5Binance 76.1%
$7.97M4Binance 77.9%
$7.56M4Binance 78.4%
$10.95M4Binance 77.6%
$16.58M4Binance 78.2%
$22.01M4Binance 80.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KMNO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/KMNO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the KMNO volume history

How is KMNO trading volume measured?

The server records every KMNO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KMNO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.