GRIFFAIN trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), GRIFFAIN perpetual futures traded $4.48M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $14.32M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $138.08M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
GRIFFAIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance44.1%
- Hyperliquid43.6%
- KuCoin0.4%
- Bybit4.9%
- Bitget4.1%
- Gate0.5%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC2.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
GRIFFAIN perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.97M | 44.1% | $1.94M |
| Hyperliquid | $1.95M | 43.6% | $663K |
| Bybit | $219K | 4.9% | $296K |
| Bitget | $184K | 4.1% | $224K |
| MEXC | $107K | 2.4% | $118K |
| Gate | $23K | 0.5% | $55K |
| KuCoin | $19K | 0.4% | $35K |
| Aster | $2,320 | 0.1% | $7,847 |
GRIFFAIN daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.48M | 8 | Binance 44.1% | |
| $1.82M | 8 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $2.49M | 8 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $3.19M | 8 | Binance 54.1% | |
| $3.31M | 8 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $4.49M | 8 | Binance 65.1% | |
| $3.61M | 8 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $4.54M | 8 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $6.81M | 8 | Binance 61.8% | |
| $7.79M | 8 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $36.15M | 8 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $18.21M | 8 | Binance 67.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $138.08M | 8 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $64.58M | 8 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $8.21M | 8 | Binance 60.3% | |
| $6.37M | 8 | Binance 63.3% | |
| $2.36M | 8 | Binance 63.9% | |
| $2.37M | 8 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $1.17M | 6 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $1.51M | 6 | Binance 67.9% | |
| $2.13M | 6 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $2.95M | 6 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $2.69M | 5 | Binance 65.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GRIFFAIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the GRIFFAIN volume history
How is GRIFFAIN trading volume measured?
The server records every GRIFFAIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GRIFFAIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.