GUN trading volume history by exchange
On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), GUN perpetual futures traded $2.47M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 75.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $2.35M a day, and the busiest day was 5 Oct 2026 at $7.10M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
GUN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance75.4%
- KuCoin2.0%
- Bitget3.1%
- Bybit11.5%
- Gate3.0%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC4.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
GUN perp volume by exchange
30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.86M | 75.4% | $1.55M |
| Bybit | $285K | 11.5% | $270K |
| MEXC | $122K | 4.9% | $115K |
| Bitget | $76K | 3.1% | $114K |
| Gate | $73K | 3.0% | $95K |
| KuCoin | $50K | 2.0% | $79K |
| Aster | $1,470 | 0.1% | $3,816 |
GUN daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.47M | 7 | Binance 75.4% | |
| $3.62M | 7 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $2.80M | 7 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $1.59M | 7 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $1.58M | 7 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $1.11M | 7 | Binance 69.6% | |
| $2.44M | 7 | Binance 71.8% | |
| $2.20M | 7 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $1.86M | 7 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $1.20M | 7 | Binance 75.5% | |
| $1.13M | 7 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $1.07M | 7 | Binance 76.0% | |
| $1.58M | 7 | Binance 74.8% | |
| $1.27M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $1.65M | 7 | Binance 71.8% | |
| $2.58M | 7 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $2.25M | 7 | Binance 72.6% | |
| $2.30M | 7 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $1.73M | 7 | Binance 73.8% | |
| $1.39M | 7 | Binance 71.4% | |
| $2.23M | 7 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $1.78M | 7 | Binance 73.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.99M | 7 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $1.91M | 7 | Binance 74.8% | |
| $7.10M | 7 | Binance 82.2% | |
| $5.91M | 7 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $3.34M | 7 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $5.49M | 7 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $1.48M | 5 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $2.04M | 5 | Binance 76.5% | |
| $1.65M | 5 | Binance 83.4% | |
| $2.33M | 5 | Binance 77.3% | |
| $1.62M | 4 | Binance 73.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GUN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the GUN volume history
How is GUN trading volume measured?
The server records every GUN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GUN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.