Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

GUN trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), GUN perpetual futures traded $2.47M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 75.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $2.35M a day, and the busiest day was 5 Oct 2026 at $7.10M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GUN overview

GUN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance75.4%
  • KuCoin2.0%
  • Bitget3.1%
  • Bybit11.5%
  • Gate3.0%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.9%
Stacked area chart of GUN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GUN perp volume by exchange

30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.86M 75.4% $1.55M
Bybit $285K 11.5% $270K
MEXC $122K 4.9% $115K
Bitget $76K 3.1% $114K
Gate $73K 3.0% $95K
KuCoin $50K 2.0% $79K
Aster $1,470 0.1% $3,816

GUN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.47M7Binance 75.4%
$3.62M7Binance 67.4%
$2.80M7Binance 69.2%
$1.59M7Binance 69.2%
$1.58M7Binance 64.1%
$1.11M7Binance 69.6%
$2.44M7Binance 71.8%
$2.20M7Binance 69.3%
$1.86M7Binance 71.0%
$1.20M7Binance 75.5%
$1.13M7Binance 72.1%
$1.07M7Binance 76.0%
$1.58M7Binance 74.8%
$1.27M7Binance 70.3%
$1.65M7Binance 71.8%
$2.58M7Binance 67.3%
$2.25M7Binance 72.6%
$2.30M7Binance 73.4%
$1.73M7Binance 73.8%
$1.39M7Binance 71.4%
$2.23M7Binance 73.5%
$1.78M7Binance 73.4%
not recorded——
$2.99M7Binance 69.3%
$1.91M7Binance 74.8%
$7.10M7Binance 82.2%
$5.91M7Binance 73.9%
$3.34M7Binance 72.0%
$5.49M7Binance 76.6%
$1.48M5Binance 80.9%
$2.04M5Binance 76.5%
$1.65M5Binance 83.4%
$2.33M5Binance 77.3%
$1.62M4Binance 73.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GUN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GUN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GUN volume history

How is GUN trading volume measured?

The server records every GUN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GUN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.