HAEDAL trading volume history by exchange
On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), HAEDAL perpetual futures traded $1.39M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 80.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $2.30M a day, and the busiest day was 4 Oct 2026 at $21.40M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
HAEDAL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance80.2%
- KuCoin1.9%
- Bybit4.7%
- Bitget3.2%
- Gate0.8%
- MEXC9.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
HAEDAL perp volume by exchange
25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.11M | 80.2% | $1.07M |
| MEXC | $127K | 9.2% | $125K |
| Bybit | $66K | 4.7% | $112K |
| Bitget | $44K | 3.2% | $60K |
| KuCoin | $27K | 1.9% | $42K |
| Gate | $11K | 0.8% | $12K |
HAEDAL daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.39M | 6 | Binance 80.2% | |
| $2.30M | 6 | Binance 79.4% | |
| $2.82M | 6 | Binance 73.7% | |
| $916K | 6 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $883K | 6 | Binance 72.7% | |
| $863K | 6 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $759K | 6 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $757K | 6 | Binance 75.0% | |
| $1.38M | 6 | Binance 76.4% | |
| $1.29M | 6 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $1.72M | 6 | Binance 75.6% | |
| $2.33M | 6 | Binance 75.5% | |
| $1.55M | 6 | Binance 81.6% | |
| $1.51M | 6 | Binance 79.5% | |
| $1.20M | 6 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $1.23M | 6 | Binance 75.0% | |
| $1.28M | 6 | Binance 82.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.42M | 6 | Binance 74.8% | |
| $2.14M | 6 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $4.37M | 6 | Binance 79.0% | |
| $21.40M | 6 | Binance 79.1% | |
| $734K | 6 | Binance 71.6% | |
| $1.37M | 6 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $1.10M | 4 | Binance 89.0% | |
| $1.57M | 4 | Binance 87.8% | |
| $2.82M | 4 | Binance 88.4% | |
| $1.30M | 4 | Binance 81.4% | |
| $1.06M | 4 | Binance 84.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HAEDAL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the HAEDAL volume history
How is HAEDAL trading volume measured?
The server records every HAEDAL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HAEDAL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.