Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

HAEDAL trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), HAEDAL perpetual futures traded $1.39M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 80.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $2.30M a day, and the busiest day was 4 Oct 2026 at $21.40M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days HAEDAL overview

HAEDAL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance80.2%
  • KuCoin1.9%
  • Bybit4.7%
  • Bitget3.2%
  • Gate0.8%
  • MEXC9.2%
Stacked area chart of HAEDAL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

HAEDAL perp volume by exchange

25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.11M 80.2% $1.07M
MEXC $127K 9.2% $125K
Bybit $66K 4.7% $112K
Bitget $44K 3.2% $60K
KuCoin $27K 1.9% $42K
Gate $11K 0.8% $12K

HAEDAL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.39M6Binance 80.2%
$2.30M6Binance 79.4%
$2.82M6Binance 73.7%
$916K6Binance 67.0%
$883K6Binance 72.7%
$863K6Binance 74.5%
$759K6Binance 72.8%
$757K6Binance 75.0%
$1.38M6Binance 76.4%
$1.29M6Binance 68.2%
$1.72M6Binance 75.6%
$2.33M6Binance 75.5%
$1.55M6Binance 81.6%
$1.51M6Binance 79.5%
$1.20M6Binance 77.0%
$1.23M6Binance 75.0%
$1.28M6Binance 82.3%
not recorded——
$2.42M6Binance 74.8%
$2.14M6Binance 74.6%
$4.37M6Binance 79.0%
$21.40M6Binance 79.1%
$734K6Binance 71.6%
$1.37M6Binance 76.8%
$1.10M4Binance 89.0%
$1.57M4Binance 87.8%
$2.82M4Binance 88.4%
$1.30M4Binance 81.4%
$1.06M4Binance 84.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HAEDAL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/HAEDAL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the HAEDAL volume history

How is HAEDAL trading volume measured?

The server records every HAEDAL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HAEDAL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.