HANA trading volume history by exchange
On 26 Oct 2026 (UTC), HANA perpetual futures traded $2.62M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 56.7%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 26 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 29 of 30 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 29 recorded days was $3.45M a day, and the busiest day was 11 Oct 2026 at $11.19M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
HANA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 26 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance56.7%
- KuCoin10.8%
- Bybit5.4%
- Gate22.5%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC4.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
HANA perp volume by exchange
26 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 20 Oct – 26 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.48M | 56.7% | $1.53M |
| Gate | $589K | 22.5% | $379K |
| KuCoin | $284K | 10.8% | $268K |
| Bybit | $141K | 5.4% | $187K |
| MEXC | $113K | 4.3% | $112K |
| Aster | $7,544 | 0.3% | $5,823 |
HANA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.62M | 6 | Binance 56.7% | |
| $3.44M | 6 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $3.43M | 6 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $2.70M | 6 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $1.73M | 6 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $1.36M | 6 | Binance 58.8% | |
| $2.12M | 6 | Binance 57.5% | |
| $1.47M | 6 | Binance 53.8% | |
| $1.91M | 6 | Binance 53.0% | |
| $2.11M | 6 | Binance 46.5% | |
| $3.10M | 6 | Binance 41.6% | |
| $4.29M | 6 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $3.29M | 6 | Binance 50.4% | |
| $5.34M | 6 | Binance 49.1% | |
| $7.88M | 6 | KuCoin 61.8% | |
| $11.19M | 6 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $2.23M | 6 | Binance 53.3% | |
| $3.38M | 6 | KuCoin 40.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.71M | 6 | Binance 56.6% | |
| $2.50M | 6 | Binance 47.6% | |
| $5.20M | 6 | Binance 47.4% | |
| $3.00M | 6 | Binance 54.8% | |
| $5.08M | 6 | Binance 45.9% | |
| $3.38M | 6 | Binance 53.0% | |
| $1.74M | 4 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $2.95M | 4 | Binance 75.0% | |
| $3.08M | 4 | Binance 73.7% | |
| $3.25M | 4 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $1.48M | 3 | Binance 66.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HANA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the HANA volume history
How is HANA trading volume measured?
The server records every HANA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HANA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.