Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Internet Computer (ICP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ICP perpetual futures traded $39.58M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 47.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $77.57M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $170.60M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ICP overview

ICP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance47.0%
  • Bybit15.7%
  • Gate5.7%
  • KuCoin5.3%
  • Bitget4.3%
  • Hyperliquid4.8%
  • Aster1.1%
  • Lighter0.8%
  • HTX0.0%
  • MEXC15.2%
Stacked area chart of ICP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ICP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $18.60M 47.0% $32.74M
Bybit $6.23M 15.7% $12.82M
MEXC $6.00M 15.2% $10.52M
Gate $2.25M 5.7% $2.56M
KuCoin $2.10M 5.3% $2.30M
Hyperliquid $1.92M 4.8% $3.30M
Bitget $1.70M 4.3% $2.79M
Aster $443K 1.1% $337K
Lighter $313K 0.8% $206K
HTX $18K 0.0% $54K

ICP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$39.58M10Binance 47.0%
$37.16M10Binance 46.1%
$51.13M10Binance 48.2%
$76.99M10Binance 49.0%
$59.90M10Binance 45.6%
$90.03M10Binance 48.9%
$118.57M10Binance 50.3%
$100.84M10Binance 50.6%
$47.22M10Binance 49.8%
$58.93M10Binance 47.5%
not recorded——
$81.73M10Binance 48.4%
$79.86M10Binance 44.5%
$131.98M10Binance 45.5%
$75.85M10Binance 47.4%
$60.59M10Binance 38.2%
$73.18M10Binance 48.4%
$49.95M8Binance 65.0%
$98.99M8Binance 61.6%
$170.60M8Binance 63.1%
$70.94M7Binance 63.0%
$54.97M6Binance 62.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ICP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ICP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ICP volume history

How is ICP trading volume measured?

The server records every ICP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ICP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.