Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Injective (INJ) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), INJ perpetual futures traded $259.78M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 41.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $193.14M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $693.80M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days INJ overview

INJ daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance41.0%
  • Gate3.3%
  • Bybit13.6%
  • KuCoin17.9%
  • Bitget3.0%
  • Hyperliquid5.6%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC15.4%
Stacked area chart of INJ daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $200M $400M $600M $800M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

INJ perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $106.54M 41.0% $145.54M
KuCoin $46.53M 17.9% $46.69M
MEXC $39.89M 15.4% $52.07M
Bybit $35.22M 13.6% $44.34M
Hyperliquid $14.47M 5.6% $14.78M
Gate $8.66M 3.3% $9.12M
Bitget $7.69M 3.0% $11.47M
Aster $785K 0.3% $1.03M

INJ daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$259.78M8Binance 41.0%
$253.89M8Binance 41.3%
$693.80M8Binance 49.9%
$295.49M8Binance 44.6%
$237.42M8Binance 39.5%
$302.10M8Binance 44.1%
$232.77M8Binance 43.8%
$168.66M8Binance 44.4%
$145.30M8Binance 41.9%
$107.29M8Binance 43.0%
not recorded——
$246.14M8Binance 46.4%
$171.51M8Binance 43.5%
$104.98M8Binance 38.6%
$89.18M8Binance 37.9%
$112.38M8Binance 44.3%
$139.31M8Binance 44.5%
$74.96M6Binance 64.7%
$93.27M6Binance 59.6%
$115.53M6Binance 62.5%
$124.33M6Binance 60.6%
$87.88M5Binance 60.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its INJ perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/INJ/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the INJ volume history

How is INJ trading volume measured?

The server records every INJ perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Gate and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's INJ perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.