Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

KSM trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), KSM perpetual futures traded $4.28M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $4.07M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $22.27M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KSM overview

KSM daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance67.4%
  • Bybit20.6%
  • KuCoin0.9%
  • Bitget6.9%
  • Gate0.6%
  • MEXC3.7%
Stacked area chart of KSM daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KSM perp volume by exchange

Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.89M 67.4% $1.62M
Bybit $881K 20.6% $427K
Bitget $293K 6.9% $180K
MEXC $156K 3.7% $148K
KuCoin $38K 0.9% $30K
Gate $25K 0.6% $18K

KSM daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.28M6Binance 67.4%
$1.92M6Binance 60.4%
$2.20M6Binance 58.2%
$2.17M6Binance 70.5%
$1.54M6Binance 69.8%
$1.99M6Binance 72.7%
$2.86M6Binance 68.5%
$1.78M6Binance 69.5%
$2.75M6Binance 72.9%
$3.21M6Binance 72.2%
$2.00M6Binance 69.1%
$2.30M6Binance 71.0%
$4.29M6Binance 70.3%
not recorded——
$3.16M6Binance 71.0%
$3.60M6Binance 68.5%
$3.46M6Binance 67.7%
$3.11M6Binance 64.7%
$6.67M6Binance 60.7%
$4.70M6Binance 65.5%
$7.96M4Binance 73.2%
$22.27M4Binance 74.8%
$2.87M4Binance 72.1%
$3.25M4Binance 70.9%
$3.46M4Binance 74.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KSM perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/KSM/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the KSM volume history

How is KSM trading volume measured?

The server records every KSM perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KSM perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.