Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MASK trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), MASK perpetual futures traded $3.66M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $3.32M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $9.46M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MASK overview

MASK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance68.1%
  • Bybit15.3%
  • KuCoin2.5%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Gate4.0%
  • MEXC5.3%
Stacked area chart of MASK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MASK perp volume by exchange

Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.49M 68.1% $2.15M
Bybit $559K 15.3% $437K
MEXC $194K 5.3% $193K
Bitget $176K 4.8% $168K
Gate $146K 4.0% $72K
KuCoin $90K 2.5% $166K

MASK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.66M6Binance 68.1%
$4.15M6Binance 63.1%
$1.44M6Binance 74.4%
$2.07M6Binance 70.8%
$2.54M6Binance 67.8%
$5.04M6Binance 68.8%
$3.44M6Binance 65.5%
$1.98M6Binance 68.6%
$2.92M6Binance 70.2%
$3.34M6Binance 70.4%
$3.66M6Binance 67.8%
$2.58M6Binance 66.2%
$2.53M6Binance 67.1%
not recorded——
$3.32M6Binance 67.0%
$4.15M6Binance 63.8%
$3.07M6Binance 61.9%
$2.93M6Binance 52.3%
$4.10M6Binance 61.6%
$9.46M6Binance 58.2%
$2.21M4Binance 76.2%
$2.28M4Binance 74.1%
$2.04M4Binance 76.3%
$3.45M4Binance 77.0%
$3.21M4Binance 72.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MASK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MASK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MASK volume history

How is MASK trading volume measured?

The server records every MASK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MASK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.