Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Decentraland (MANA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MANA perpetual futures traded $11.16M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $25.90M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 3, 2026 at $138.35M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MANA overview

MANA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance76.7%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Bybit12.4%
  • Bitget3.4%
  • Gate1.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC5.0%
Stacked area chart of MANA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MANA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $8.56M 76.7% $7.15M
Bybit $1.39M 12.4% $1.60M
MEXC $554K 5.0% $581K
Bitget $380K 3.4% $408K
KuCoin $153K 1.4% $157K
Gate $122K 1.1% $87K
Aster $6,956 0.1% $26K

MANA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$11.16M7Binance 76.7%
$19.34M7Binance 71.4%
$5.48M7Binance 75.9%
$10.15M7Binance 69.2%
$7.12M7Binance 67.6%
$7.38M7Binance 71.5%
$9.43M7Binance 68.1%
$7.96M7Binance 66.4%
$9.99M7Binance 66.5%
$10.12M7Binance 69.1%
not recorded——
$49.00M7Binance 66.6%
$14.39M7Binance 62.7%
$28.04M7Binance 65.1%
$52.46M7Binance 65.9%
$138.35M7Binance 70.7%
$133.23M7Binance 65.7%
$4.03M5Binance 77.0%
$5.36M5Binance 80.0%
$7.75M5Binance 76.5%
$8.76M5Binance 75.4%
$4.45M4Binance 79.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MANA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MANA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MANA volume history

How is MANA trading volume measured?

The server records every MANA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MANA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.