Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MEW trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), MEW perpetual futures traded $2.12M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.72M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $75.13M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MEW overview

MEW daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance62.0%
  • Bybit20.5%
  • Bitget7.0%
  • KuCoin3.4%
  • Gate1.1%
  • MEXC6.1%
Stacked area chart of MEW daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MEW perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.31M 62.0% $857K
Bybit $433K 20.5% $277K
Bitget $148K 7.0% $155K
MEXC $128K 6.1% $119K
KuCoin $72K 3.4% $51K
Gate $23K 1.1% $13K

MEW daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.12M6Binance 62.0%
$980K6Binance 55.0%
$1.43M6Binance 62.9%
$896K6Binance 58.6%
$1.18M6Binance 57.4%
$2.15M6Binance 56.0%
$1.57M6Binance 53.8%
$1.90M6Binance 56.9%
$2.03M6Binance 64.5%
$1.41M6Binance 63.8%
$2.20M6Binance 62.3%
$1.12M6Binance 63.0%
not recorded——
$3.26M6Binance 69.0%
$1.96M6Binance 64.1%
$3.98M6Binance 67.6%
$1.91M6Binance 62.2%
$5.39M6Binance 62.6%
$6.48M6Binance 65.0%
$8.76M4Binance 66.9%
$75.13M4Binance 71.2%
$1.72M4Binance 70.0%
$2.64M4Binance 66.3%
$1.37M4Binance 67.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MEW perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MEW/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MEW volume history

How is MEW trading volume measured?

The server records every MEW perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MEW perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.