Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MMT trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), MMT perpetual futures traded $2.63M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $5.11M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $19.56M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MMT overview

MMT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance65.8%
  • Bybit11.2%
  • Bitget4.4%
  • KuCoin11.1%
  • Gate2.7%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC4.6%
Stacked area chart of MMT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MMT perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.73M 65.8% $1.96M
Bybit $295K 11.2% $398K
KuCoin $291K 11.1% $151K
MEXC $120K 4.6% $121K
Bitget $116K 4.4% $175K
Gate $70K 2.7% $120K
Aster $6,926 0.3% $7,575

MMT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.63M7Binance 65.8%
$3.16M7Binance 67.5%
$3.15M7Binance 67.4%
$2.71M7Binance 67.7%
$2.28M7Binance 64.4%
$3.52M7Binance 67.9%
$3.10M7Binance 66.6%
$5.99M7Binance 69.2%
$12.32M7Binance 71.8%
$3.89M7Binance 65.5%
$4.27M7Binance 69.2%
$3.29M7Binance 71.3%
$2.96M7Binance 69.8%
$2.17M7Binance 65.9%
$3.62M7Binance 63.3%
not recorded——
$4.99M7Binance 62.4%
$3.21M7Binance 61.3%
$4.09M7Binance 63.4%
$2.60M7Binance 62.0%
$4.95M7Binance 62.1%
$4.40M7Binance 68.2%
$4.84M5Binance 70.7%
$6.35M5Binance 71.0%
$6.24M5Binance 61.8%
$12.56M5Binance 66.8%
$19.56M4Binance 71.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MMT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MMT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MMT volume history

How is MMT trading volume measured?

The server records every MMT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MMT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.