RED trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), RED perpetual futures traded $2.84M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $6.16M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $44.95M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
RED daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance71.2%
- Bybit15.9%
- Bitget5.6%
- Gate0.2%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC6.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
RED perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.02M | 71.2% | $2.18M |
| Bybit | $452K | 15.9% | $352K |
| MEXC | $195K | 6.9% | $180K |
| Bitget | $160K | 5.6% | $140K |
| Gate | $5,757 | 0.2% | $9,286 |
| Aster | $4,405 | 0.2% | $9,802 |
RED daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.84M | 6 | Binance 71.2% | |
| $2.76M | 6 | Binance 79.2% | |
| $3.38M | 6 | Binance 76.4% | |
| $2.99M | 6 | Binance 78.2% | |
| $2.54M | 6 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $2.90M | 6 | Binance 72.3% | |
| $2.71M | 6 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $5.92M | 6 | Binance 77.1% | |
| $10.71M | 6 | Binance 74.7% | |
| $5.31M | 6 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $9.38M | 6 | Binance 72.3% | |
| $44.95M | 6 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $1.71M | 6 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $1.70M | 6 | Binance 75.8% | |
| $2.27M | 6 | Binance 75.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $5.30M | 6 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $2.92M | 6 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $4.57M | 6 | Binance 78.1% | |
| $3.15M | 6 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $5.86M | 6 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $4.50M | 6 | Binance 77.8% | |
| $8.65M | 5 | Binance 77.1% | |
| $11.01M | 5 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $3.89M | 5 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $3.66M | 5 | Binance 80.7% | |
| $4.55M | 4 | Binance 66.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RED perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the RED volume history
How is RED trading volume measured?
The server records every RED perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RED perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.