Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

USTC trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), USTC perpetual futures traded $2.53M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $1.59M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $7.40M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days USTC overview

USTC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance74.9%
  • KuCoin5.0%
  • Bybit9.2%
  • Bitget4.5%
  • Gate1.0%
  • MEXC5.3%
Stacked area chart of USTC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

USTC perp volume by exchange

Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.89M 74.9% $1.18M
Bybit $234K 9.2% $171K
MEXC $134K 5.3% $130K
KuCoin $127K 5.0% $51K
Bitget $113K 4.5% $61K
Gate $26K 1.0% $15K

USTC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.53M6Binance 74.9%
$1.23M6Binance 69.7%
$1.09M6Binance 70.3%
$978K6Binance 73.1%
$1.24M6Binance 67.3%
$1.07M6Binance 73.2%
$3.12M6Binance 77.2%
$7.40M6Binance 80.6%
$1.07M6Binance 74.9%
$1.52M6Binance 68.6%
$853K6Binance 70.1%
$1.13M6Binance 73.5%
$918K6Binance 73.0%
$919K6Binance 71.2%
$832K6Binance 68.2%
$1.17M6Binance 75.3%
not recorded——
$1.65M6Binance 79.4%
$965K6Binance 74.3%
$1.44M6Binance 66.6%
$910K6Binance 75.6%
$783K6Binance 67.6%
$2.28M6Binance 78.3%
$2.30M4Binance 86.2%
$959K4Binance 85.0%
$1.13M4Binance 82.0%
$1.30M4Binance 87.1%
$2.19M4Binance 84.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its USTC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/USTC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the USTC volume history

How is USTC trading volume measured?

The server records every USTC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's USTC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.