Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

WAXP trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 21, 2026 (UTC), WAXP perpetual futures traded $688K across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026, volume was recorded on 24 of 25 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 24 recorded days was $1.27M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $3.95M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days WAXP overview

WAXP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.2%
  • Bybit6.6%
  • KuCoin3.2%
  • Bitget2.8%
  • Gate0.5%
  • MEXC15.7%
Stacked area chart of WAXP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

WAXP perp volume by exchange

Oct 21, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 15 – Oct 21
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $490K 71.2% $560K
MEXC $108K 15.7% $107K
Bybit $45K 6.6% $88K
KuCoin $22K 3.2% $19K
Bitget $20K 2.8% $26K
Gate $3,590 0.5% $7,530

WAXP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$688K6Binance 71.2%
$688K6Binance 66.2%
$657K6Binance 68.4%
$643K6Binance 65.7%
$698K6Binance 67.0%
$1.02M6Binance 73.9%
$1.26M6Binance 70.3%
$837K6Binance 69.3%
$1.05M6Binance 70.3%
$1.38M6Binance 71.0%
$653K6Binance 65.5%
$628K6Binance 70.5%
$846K6Binance 65.9%
not recorded——
$1.48M6Binance 71.1%
$840K6Binance 73.5%
$873K6Binance 72.4%
$1.23M6Binance 75.3%
$2.23M6Binance 70.0%
$2.19M6Binance 69.1%
$881K4Binance 84.0%
$1.33M4Binance 81.9%
$1.67M4Binance 80.8%
$2.82M4Binance 83.0%
$3.95M4Binance 80.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its WAXP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/WAXP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the WAXP volume history

How is WAXP trading volume measured?

The server records every WAXP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's WAXP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.