AUCTION trading volume history by exchange
On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), AUCTION perpetual futures traded $1.52M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 54.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $1.88M a day, and the busiest day was 7 Oct 2026 at $2.99M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
AUCTION daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance54.6%
- KuCoin7.2%
- Bybit14.5%
- Bitget9.8%
- Gate5.7%
- Aster0.4%
- MEXC7.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
AUCTION perp volume by exchange
27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $830K | 54.6% | $1.14M |
| Bybit | $221K | 14.5% | $231K |
| Bitget | $149K | 9.8% | $190K |
| MEXC | $117K | 7.7% | $121K |
| KuCoin | $110K | 7.2% | $81K |
| Gate | $87K | 5.7% | $65K |
| Aster | $6,779 | 0.4% | $2,814 |
AUCTION daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.52M | 7 | Binance 54.6% | |
| $1.48M | 7 | Binance 58.6% | |
| $1.52M | 7 | Binance 57.1% | |
| $1.67M | 7 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $2.60M | 7 | Binance 61.4% | |
| $2.50M | 7 | Binance 69.0% | |
| $1.51M | 7 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $2.48M | 7 | Binance 69.1% | |
| $1.32M | 7 | Binance 69.0% | |
| $1.46M | 7 | Binance 63.2% | |
| $1.06M | 7 | Binance 64.7% | |
| $1.23M | 7 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $2.32M | 7 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $1.72M | 7 | Binance 65.6% | |
| $1.50M | 7 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $2.00M | 7 | Binance 59.7% | |
| $1.49M | 7 | Binance 66.0% | |
| $1.34M | 7 | Binance 63.5% | |
| $2.57M | 7 | Binance 68.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.99M | 7 | Binance 66.8% | |
| $2.61M | 7 | Binance 63.7% | |
| $2.37M | 7 | Binance 64.2% | |
| $1.44M | 7 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $1.54M | 7 | Binance 61.1% | |
| $2.26M | 7 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $1.56M | 5 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $2.02M | 5 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $1.95M | 5 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $2.50M | 5 | Binance 74.9% | |
| $1.78M | 4 | Binance 74.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AUCTION perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the AUCTION volume history
How is AUCTION trading volume measured?
The server records every AUCTION perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AUCTION perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.