Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AUCTION trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), AUCTION perpetual futures traded $1.52M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 54.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $1.88M a day, and the busiest day was 7 Oct 2026 at $2.99M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AUCTION overview

AUCTION daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance54.6%
  • KuCoin7.2%
  • Bybit14.5%
  • Bitget9.8%
  • Gate5.7%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC7.7%
Stacked area chart of AUCTION daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AUCTION perp volume by exchange

27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $830K 54.6% $1.14M
Bybit $221K 14.5% $231K
Bitget $149K 9.8% $190K
MEXC $117K 7.7% $121K
KuCoin $110K 7.2% $81K
Gate $87K 5.7% $65K
Aster $6,779 0.4% $2,814

AUCTION daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.52M7Binance 54.6%
$1.48M7Binance 58.6%
$1.52M7Binance 57.1%
$1.67M7Binance 68.1%
$2.60M7Binance 61.4%
$2.50M7Binance 69.0%
$1.51M7Binance 62.4%
$2.48M7Binance 69.1%
$1.32M7Binance 69.0%
$1.46M7Binance 63.2%
$1.06M7Binance 64.7%
$1.23M7Binance 66.1%
$2.32M7Binance 63.8%
$1.72M7Binance 65.6%
$1.50M7Binance 71.7%
$2.00M7Binance 59.7%
$1.49M7Binance 66.0%
$1.34M7Binance 63.5%
$2.57M7Binance 68.6%
not recorded——
$2.99M7Binance 66.8%
$2.61M7Binance 63.7%
$2.37M7Binance 64.2%
$1.44M7Binance 64.3%
$1.54M7Binance 61.1%
$2.26M7Binance 66.3%
$1.56M5Binance 76.7%
$2.02M5Binance 72.9%
$1.95M5Binance 67.2%
$2.50M5Binance 74.9%
$1.78M4Binance 74.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AUCTION perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AUCTION/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AUCTION volume history

How is AUCTION trading volume measured?

The server records every AUCTION perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AUCTION perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.