B trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), B perpetual futures traded $2.11M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 46.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $2.96M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 18, 2026 at $4.91M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
B daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance46.4%
- KuCoin2.0%
- Gate21.0%
- Bitget8.4%
- Aster1.0%
- Bybit9.6%
- MEXC11.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
B perp volume by exchange
Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $979K | 46.4% | $1.35M |
| Gate | $444K | 21.0% | $513K |
| MEXC | $246K | 11.7% | $267K |
| Bybit | $202K | 9.6% | $228K |
| Bitget | $177K | 8.4% | $209K |
| KuCoin | $43K | 2.0% | $46K |
| Aster | $21K | 1.0% | $28K |
B daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.11M | 7 | Binance 46.4% | |
| $2.46M | 7 | Binance 47.7% | |
| $3.29M | 7 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $2.38M | 7 | Binance 52.7% | |
| $4.91M | 7 | Binance 58.5% | |
| $1.36M | 7 | Binance 48.5% | |
| $2.00M | 7 | Binance 45.7% | |
| $3.44M | 7 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 54.4% | |
| $3.28M | 7 | Binance 52.2% | |
| $3.05M | 7 | Binance 52.6% | |
| $2.71M | 7 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $2.74M | 7 | Binance 57.6% | |
| $2.75M | 7 | Binance 56.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.12M | 7 | Binance 52.8% | |
| $1.89M | 7 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $3.33M | 7 | Binance 46.0% | |
| $3.42M | 7 | Binance 40.9% | |
| $2.83M | 7 | Binance 43.6% | |
| $4.14M | 7 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $2.83M | 5 | Binance 50.7% | |
| $3.34M | 5 | Binance 48.5% | |
| $3.28M | 5 | Binance 48.4% | |
| $4.84M | 5 | Binance 54.2% | |
| $2.51M | 4 | Binance 44.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its B perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the B volume history
How is B trading volume measured?
The server records every B perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Gate and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's B perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.