Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Impossible Cloud Network (ICNT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ICNT perpetual futures traded $283.58M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $64.89M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $668.01M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ICNT overview

ICNT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance52.4%
  • KuCoin20.3%
  • Bybit11.0%
  • Bitget11.1%
  • Gate2.3%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of ICNT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $200M $400M $600M $800M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ICNT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $148.73M 52.4% $110.09M
KuCoin $57.59M 20.3% $28.48M
Bitget $31.51M 11.1% $19.40M
Bybit $31.29M 11.0% $24.08M
MEXC $7.91M 2.8% $3.84M
Gate $6.55M 2.3% $3.31M

ICNT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$283.58M6Binance 52.4%
$668.01M6Binance 60.6%
$300.51M6Binance 60.8%
$38.30M6Binance 55.5%
$14.45M6KuCoin 53.1%
$14.34M6Binance 46.8%
$5.27M6KuCoin 57.0%
$6.54M6KuCoin 40.5%
$7.93M6KuCoin 58.1%
$5.48M6Binance 52.9%
not recorded——
$2.44M6KuCoin 46.2%
$2.00M6KuCoin 48.1%
$2.05M6KuCoin 53.9%
$2.68M6KuCoin 44.3%
$1.52M6KuCoin 63.4%
$2.13M6KuCoin 44.2%
$888K4Binance 76.4%
$1.53M4Binance 80.9%
$881K4Binance 79.4%
$1.40M4Binance 65.9%
$818K4Binance 65.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ICNT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ICNT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ICNT volume history

How is ICNT trading volume measured?

The server records every ICNT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ICNT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.