Impossible Cloud Network (ICNT) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ICNT perpetual futures traded $283.58M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $64.89M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $668.01M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
ICNT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance52.4%
- KuCoin20.3%
- Bybit11.0%
- Bitget11.1%
- Gate2.3%
- MEXC2.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ICNT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $148.73M | 52.4% | $110.09M |
| KuCoin | $57.59M | 20.3% | $28.48M |
| Bitget | $31.51M | 11.1% | $19.40M |
| Bybit | $31.29M | 11.0% | $24.08M |
| MEXC | $7.91M | 2.8% | $3.84M |
| Gate | $6.55M | 2.3% | $3.31M |
ICNT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $283.58M | 6 | Binance 52.4% | |
| $668.01M | 6 | Binance 60.6% | |
| $300.51M | 6 | Binance 60.8% | |
| $38.30M | 6 | Binance 55.5% | |
| $14.45M | 6 | KuCoin 53.1% | |
| $14.34M | 6 | Binance 46.8% | |
| $5.27M | 6 | KuCoin 57.0% | |
| $6.54M | 6 | KuCoin 40.5% | |
| $7.93M | 6 | KuCoin 58.1% | |
| $5.48M | 6 | Binance 52.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.44M | 6 | KuCoin 46.2% | |
| $2.00M | 6 | KuCoin 48.1% | |
| $2.05M | 6 | KuCoin 53.9% | |
| $2.68M | 6 | KuCoin 44.3% | |
| $1.52M | 6 | KuCoin 63.4% | |
| $2.13M | 6 | KuCoin 44.2% | |
| $888K | 4 | Binance 76.4% | |
| $1.53M | 4 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $881K | 4 | Binance 79.4% | |
| $1.40M | 4 | Binance 65.9% | |
| $818K | 4 | Binance 65.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ICNT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ICNT volume history
How is ICNT trading volume measured?
The server records every ICNT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ICNT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.