Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

OpenLedger (OPEN) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), OPEN perpetual futures traded $3.77M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 82.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $5.57M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $20.73M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days OPEN overview

OPEN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance82.2%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Bybit9.7%
  • Gate1.8%
  • Aster0.0%
Stacked area chart of OPEN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

OPEN perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.10M 82.2% $2.71M
Bybit $367K 9.7% $369K
Bitget $182K 4.8% $122K
Gate $69K 1.8% $78K
KuCoin $53K 1.4% $34K
Aster $1,480 0.0% $2,178

OPEN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.77M6Binance 82.2%
$2.62M6Binance 83.9%
$2.37M6Binance 78.6%
$4.39M6Binance 81.7%
$2.89M6Binance 82.7%
$4.80M6Binance 80.6%
$2.37M6Binance 83.0%
$3.14M6Binance 80.9%
$8.70M6Binance 82.6%
$5.71M6Binance 84.8%
$5.39M6Binance 84.9%
$5.32M6Binance 80.1%
$3.13M6Binance 82.7%
$3.49M6Binance 77.5%
$6.47M6Binance 78.9%
not recorded——
$8.53M6Binance 79.4%
$5.12M6Binance 78.5%
$9.00M6Binance 77.4%
$20.73M6Binance 77.3%
$15.27M6Binance 77.3%
$5.66M6Binance 76.0%
$2.90M5Binance 72.2%
$2.69M5Binance 68.4%
$3.28M5Binance 64.0%
$4.50M5Binance 63.8%
$2.49M4Binance 67.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its OPEN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/OPEN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the OPEN volume history

How is OPEN trading volume measured?

The server records every OPEN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's OPEN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.