RARE trading volume history by exchange
On 30 Oct 2026 (UTC), RARE perpetual futures traded $2.93M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.3%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 33 of 34 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 33 recorded days was $10.15M a day, and the busiest day was 27 Sep 2026 at $162.72M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
RARE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 30 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance76.3%
- KuCoin4.2%
- Bybit4.7%
- Bitget3.8%
- Gate1.6%
- Aster0.5%
- MEXC8.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
RARE perp volume by exchange
30 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 24 Oct – 30 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.24M | 76.3% | $1.55M |
| MEXC | $258K | 8.8% | $206K |
| Bybit | $137K | 4.7% | $124K |
| KuCoin | $124K | 4.2% | $71K |
| Bitget | $112K | 3.8% | $78K |
| Gate | $48K | 1.6% | $44K |
| Aster | $14K | 0.5% | $12K |
RARE daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.93M | 7 | Binance 76.3% | |
| $2.82M | 7 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $1.95M | 7 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $3.11M | 7 | Binance 77.6% | |
| $1.15M | 7 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $989K | 7 | Binance 71.6% | |
| $1.62M | 7 | Binance 74.1% | |
| $1.64M | 7 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $1.56M | 7 | Binance 70.8% | |
| $1.30M | 7 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $1.20M | 7 | Binance 66.0% | |
| $1.19M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $2.19M | 7 | Binance 71.5% | |
| $3.33M | 7 | Binance 78.0% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $3.35M | 7 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $5.25M | 7 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $2.36M | 7 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $2.59M | 7 | Binance 78.6% | |
| $2.49M | 7 | Binance 78.7% | |
| $2.30M | 7 | Binance 75.4% | |
| $5.36M | 7 | Binance 77.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.84M | 7 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $2.57M | 7 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $3.95M | 7 | Binance 73.7% | |
| $5.45M | 7 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $3.85M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $8.80M | 7 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $8.26M | 5 | Binance 81.5% | |
| $17.67M | 5 | Binance 81.0% | |
| $19.76M | 5 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $42.36M | 5 | Binance 77.2% | |
| $162.72M | 4 | Binance 75.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RARE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the RARE volume history
How is RARE trading volume measured?
The server records every RARE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RARE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.