Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Subsquid (SQD) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SQD perpetual futures traded $5.74M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 48.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $3.49M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $9.02M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SQD overview

SQD daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance48.1%
  • Bybit13.6%
  • Gate3.5%
  • Bitget4.5%
  • KuCoin28.0%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC2.3%
Stacked area chart of SQD daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SQD perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.76M 48.1% $1.62M
KuCoin $1.61M 28.0% $1.61M
Bybit $782K 13.6% $607K
Bitget $256K 4.5% $149K
Gate $200K 3.5% $98K
MEXC $131K 2.3% $130K
Aster $1,571 0.0% $2,845

SQD daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.74M7Binance 48.1%
$2.69M7KuCoin 39.8%
$3.79M7KuCoin 52.4%
$6.51M7Binance 34.0%
$3.26M7Binance 40.7%
$3.87M7KuCoin 54.0%
$3.63M7Binance 45.7%
$2.75M7KuCoin 52.9%
$3.23M7Binance 42.8%
$3.32M7KuCoin 51.6%
not recorded——
$4.04M7Binance 45.9%
$3.96M7KuCoin 53.9%
$9.02M7Binance 43.9%
$2.62M7Binance 54.4%
$2.61M7KuCoin 64.5%
$3.45M7Binance 47.2%
$1.35M5Binance 73.9%
$1.69M5Binance 74.4%
$2.15M5Binance 66.4%
$2.56M5Binance 71.7%
$1.15M4Binance 72.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SQD perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SQD/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SQD volume history

How is SQD trading volume measured?

The server records every SQD perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SQD perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.