Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

HOLO trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), HOLO perpetual futures traded $4.49M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $1.83M a day, and the busiest day was 25 Oct 2026 at $4.49M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days HOLO overview

HOLO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.4%
  • Bybit17.1%
  • Bitget4.2%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Gate2.7%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of HOLO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

HOLO perp volume by exchange

25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.20M 71.4% $1.32M
Bybit $767K 17.1% $270K
Bitget $187K 4.2% $102K
MEXC $125K 2.8% $120K
Gate $121K 2.7% $37K
KuCoin $68K 1.5% $36K
Aster $18K 0.4% $3,551

HOLO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.49M7Binance 71.4%
$3.02M7Binance 70.7%
$1.46M7Binance 67.3%
$1.15M7Binance 68.3%
$1.06M7Binance 69.2%
$1.06M7Binance 69.7%
$992K7Binance 67.8%
$1.53M7Binance 58.7%
$1.17M7Binance 70.2%
$1.37M7Binance 73.6%
$2.57M7Binance 68.2%
$1.61M7Binance 63.7%
$2.17M7Binance 64.7%
$1.68M7Binance 70.1%
$1.01M7Binance 68.4%
$1.43M7Binance 61.7%
$1.45M7Binance 67.8%
not recorded——
$2.09M7Binance 67.9%
$1.32M7Binance 70.5%
$1.75M7Binance 65.8%
$1.00M7Binance 68.3%
$1.07M7Binance 66.5%
$2.75M7Binance 69.2%
$1.67M5Binance 68.7%
$2.03M5Binance 72.3%
$2.85M5Binance 74.3%
$3.28M5Binance 73.7%
$2.31M4Binance 71.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HOLO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/HOLO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the HOLO volume history

How is HOLO trading volume measured?

The server records every HOLO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HOLO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.