Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MORPHO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MORPHO perpetual futures traded $14.44M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 59.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $19.36M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $33.35M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MORPHO overview

MORPHO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance59.6%
  • Bybit15.4%
  • Hyperliquid7.8%
  • Bitget3.9%
  • KuCoin0.2%
  • Gate0.8%
  • Lighter7.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC5.0%
Stacked area chart of MORPHO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MORPHO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $8.60M 59.6% $9.42M
Bybit $2.22M 15.4% $2.27M
Hyperliquid $1.13M 7.8% $1.66M
Lighter $1.03M 7.1% $311K
MEXC $721K 5.0% $498K
Bitget $567K 3.9% $596K
Gate $119K 0.8% $199K
KuCoin $35K 0.2% $97K
Aster $18K 0.1% $39K

MORPHO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$14.44M9Binance 59.6%
$8.88M9Binance 69.3%
$14.03M9Binance 60.4%
$17.56M9Binance 60.8%
$14.37M9Binance 63.0%
$12.55M9Binance 65.8%
$23.83M9Binance 61.7%
$8.43M9Binance 57.4%
$9.20M9Binance 60.0%
$15.03M9Binance 63.4%
not recorded——
$22.56M9Binance 52.0%
$20.05M9Binance 61.9%
$16.48M9Binance 58.1%
$17.33M9Binance 63.5%
$22.44M9Binance 59.1%
$27.18M9Binance 61.0%
$22.05M7Binance 62.8%
$32.62M7Binance 64.8%
$33.35M7Binance 61.2%
$31.54M6Binance 58.9%
$22.59M5Binance 59.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MORPHO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MORPHO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MORPHO volume history

How is MORPHO trading volume measured?

The server records every MORPHO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MORPHO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.