Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Pyth Network (PYTH) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PYTH perpetual futures traded $47.55M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 61.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $56.76M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $210.32M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PYTH overview

PYTH daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance61.4%
  • Bybit16.1%
  • Gate1.3%
  • Hyperliquid3.7%
  • Bitget8.2%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC7.5%
Stacked area chart of PYTH daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PYTH perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $29.20M 61.4% $63.64M
Bybit $7.64M 16.1% $18.50M
Bitget $3.88M 8.2% $7.70M
MEXC $3.55M 7.5% $7.26M
Hyperliquid $1.77M 3.7% $5.32M
KuCoin $706K 1.5% $1.21M
Gate $604K 1.3% $1.83M
Lighter $116K 0.2% $249K
Aster $79K 0.2% $239K

PYTH daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$47.55M9Binance 61.4%
$54.83M9Binance 59.2%
$98.17M9Binance 61.2%
$210.32M9Binance 61.3%
$86.43M9Binance 59.7%
$90.63M9Binance 60.2%
$153.61M9Binance 57.7%
$28.85M9Binance 56.2%
$28.39M9Binance 60.1%
$87.60M9Binance 60.0%
not recorded——
$22.95M9Binance 66.5%
$20.34M9Binance 60.1%
$23.31M9Binance 59.3%
$11.52M9Binance 59.8%
$16.60M9Binance 63.2%
$25.36M9Binance 60.9%
$17.52M7Binance 62.4%
$20.39M7Binance 66.7%
$28.30M7Binance 65.0%
$42.57M6Binance 69.1%
$76.61M5Binance 72.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PYTH perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PYTH/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PYTH volume history

How is PYTH trading volume measured?

The server records every PYTH perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PYTH perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.