PUNDIX trading volume history by exchange
On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), PUNDIX perpetual futures traded $3.03M across 5 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 59.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $1.40M a day, and the busiest day was 30 Sep 2026 at $5.58M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
PUNDIX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance35.0%
- Bybit59.2%
- Bitget2.2%
- Gate0.1%
- MEXC3.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PUNDIX perp volume by exchange
29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybit | $1.79M | 59.2% | $539K |
| Binance | $1.06M | 35.0% | $1.09M |
| MEXC | $104K | 3.4% | $106K |
| Bitget | $67K | 2.2% | $66K |
| Gate | $2,336 | 0.1% | $4,614 |
PUNDIX daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.03M | 5 | Bybit 59.2% | |
| $1.12M | 5 | Binance 47.9% | |
| $882K | 5 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $1.08M | 5 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $3.40M | 5 | Binance 70.8% | |
| $1.52M | 5 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $1.58M | 5 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $1.13M | 5 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $869K | 5 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $781K | 5 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $707K | 5 | Binance 69.1% | |
| $911K | 5 | Binance 67.9% | |
| $687K | 5 | Binance 58.7% | |
| $920K | 5 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $1.75M | 5 | Binance 65.7% | |
| $1.01M | 5 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $1.13M | 5 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $999K | 5 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $808K | 5 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $735K | 5 | Binance 66.9% | |
| $857K | 5 | Binance 68.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.70M | 5 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $755K | 5 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $992K | 5 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $986K | 5 | Binance 64.0% | |
| $955K | 5 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $1.72M | 5 | Binance 70.2% | |
| $2.42M | 4 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $5.58M | 4 | Binance 71.2% | |
| $1.21M | 4 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $1.38M | 4 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $1.25M | 4 | Binance 70.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PUNDIX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PUNDIX volume history
How is PUNDIX trading volume measured?
The server records every PUNDIX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PUNDIX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.